Halal Food Pass

Dormet Grill Kabob

★ 4.6

Kebab · York University Heights, North York, ON

About Dormet Grill Kabob

Dormet Grill Kabob is a Halal Kebab restaurant in North York, Ontario, in the York University Heights area. Google rates it 4.6 across 763 reviews.

Dormet Grill Kabob opening hours

Mon – Fri 11 AM – 8:30 PM
Sat 11 AM – 8 PM
Sun Closed

Frequently asked questions about Dormet Grill Kabob

Is Dormet Grill Kabob halal?

Dormet Grill Kabob provides its own Halal information. Halal Food Pass does not independently certify restaurants. Please confirm Halal specifics directly with Dormet Grill Kabob.

Where is Dormet Grill Kabob located?

Dormet Grill Kabob is located at 2777 Steeles Avenue West, North York, Ontario, M3J 3K5. Use the map on this page to view the location or open turn-by-turn directions.

What are Dormet Grill Kabob's opening hours?

The current weekly opening hours provided for Dormet Grill Kabob are shown above. Restaurant hours can change, so confirm directly with the restaurant for holidays or special dates.

What kind of food does Dormet Grill Kabob serve?

Dormet Grill Kabob is a halal kebab restaurant in North York, in the York University Heights area. The listing shows its address, opening hours, contact details and the halal information the restaurant provides.

Similar Halal restaurants

Information last updated 2026-08-15 · Report an issue with this listing · Own this restaurant? Claim this page · More Halal food in North York · More Halal Kebab · Halal Shawarma · Halal Grill · All restaurants

The Lime Card

One card, every offer at participating restaurants.

First month free · no credit card needed.