Halal Food Pass

Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge

★ 5.0

Shawarma · Galt, Cambridge, ON

About Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge

Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge is a Halal Shawarma restaurant in Cambridge, Ontario, in the Galt area. Google rates it 5.0 across 183 reviews.

Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge opening hours

Mon Closed
Tue – Thu 10 AM – 8 PM
Fri – Sat 11 AM – 9 PM
Sun 1 PM – 5 PM

Frequently asked questions about Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge

Is Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge halal?

Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge provides its own Halal information. Halal Food Pass does not independently certify restaurants. Please confirm Halal specifics directly with Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge.

Where is Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge located?

Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge is located at 5 Wellington Street, Cambridge, Ontario, N1R 3Y4. Use the map on this page to view the location or open turn-by-turn directions.

What are Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge's opening hours?

The current weekly opening hours provided for Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge are shown above. Restaurant hours can change, so confirm directly with the restaurant for holidays or special dates.

What kind of food does Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge serve?

Wellington Shawarma Co Cambridge is a halal shawarma restaurant in Cambridge, in the Galt area. The listing shows its address, opening hours, contact details and the halal information the restaurant provides.

Similar Halal restaurants

Information last updated 2026-08-19 · Report an issue with this listing · Own this restaurant? Claim this page · More Halal food in Cambridge · More Halal Shawarma · Halal Middle Eastern · All restaurants

The Lime Card

One card, every offer at participating restaurants.

First month free · no credit card needed.