Halal Food Pass

Zula Burger & Pizza

★ 4.8

Turkish · The East Mall, Etobicoke, ON

About Zula Burger & Pizza

Zula Burger & Pizza is a Halal Turkish restaurant in Etobicoke, Ontario, in the The East Mall area. Google rates it 4.8 across 1,194 reviews.

Zula Burger & Pizza opening hours

Mon – Thu 11 AM – 11 PM
Fri – Sat 11 AM – 1 AM
Sun 11 AM – 11 PM

Frequently asked questions about Zula Burger & Pizza

Is Zula Burger & Pizza halal?

Zula Burger & Pizza provides its own Halal information. Halal Food Pass does not independently certify restaurants. Please confirm Halal specifics directly with Zula Burger & Pizza.

Where is Zula Burger & Pizza located?

Zula Burger & Pizza is located at 225 The East Mall, Etobicoke, Ontario, M9B 6J1. Use the map on this page to view the location or open turn-by-turn directions.

What are Zula Burger & Pizza's opening hours?

The current weekly opening hours provided for Zula Burger & Pizza are shown above. Restaurant hours can change, so confirm directly with the restaurant for holidays or special dates.

What kind of food does Zula Burger & Pizza serve?

Zula Burger & Pizza is a halal turkish restaurant in Etobicoke, in the The East Mall area. The listing shows its address, opening hours, contact details and the halal information the restaurant provides.

Similar Halal restaurants

Information last updated 2026-08-15 · Report an issue with this listing · Own this restaurant? Claim this page · More Halal food in Etobicoke · More Halal Turkish · Halal Burgers · Halal Pizza · Halal Late Night · All restaurants

The Lime Card

One card, every offer at participating restaurants.

First month free · no credit card needed.