Palau Kabab
★ 4.7
15% off your bill
Fri 12:30 AM – 12:30 AM · Mon–Thu 11 AM – 11:30 PM · Sat–Sun 11:30 AM – 12:30 AM- ✓ Halal Food Pass membership required to redeem — browsing is free for everyone.
- ✓ Show your active pass before paying — staff check the live card on your phone.
- ✓ One card covers up to 6 people per visit.
- ✓ Standard menu prices apply without a valid membership.
Not live right now — this offer runs Fri 12:30 AM – 12:30 AM · Mon–Thu 11 AM – 11:30 PM · Sat–Sun 11:30 AM – 12:30 AM. Your Lime Card unlocks it whenever it's active.
About Palau Kabab
Palau Kabab is a halal Afghan restaurant at Ridgeway Plaza in Mississauga, serving Qabuli Palau, flame-grilled kababs, chicken tikka, chapli kabab, lamb chops, family platters and more. Located at 4700 Ridgeway Dr, Palau Kabab is a great spot for authentic Afghan food, halal BBQ and hearty rice dishes in Mississauga.
Dine-in or takeout at Palau Kabab?
The Halal Food Pass offer at Palau Kabab can be redeemed for dine-in and takeout.
Palau Kabab opening hours
In Ridgeway Plaza?
See Ridgeway Plaza deals, savings and the best times to visit — every current Lime Card offer in one guide.
Featured in HFP
Restaurant spotlight: Palau Kabab — Afghan in Mississauga · August 16, 2026
Frequently asked questions about Palau Kabab
Is Palau Kabab halal?
Palau Kabab provides its own Halal information. Halal Food Pass does not independently certify restaurants. Please confirm Halal specifics directly with Palau Kabab.
Where is Palau Kabab located?
Palau Kabab is located at 4700 Ridgeway Drive, Mississauga, Ontario, L5M 7C4. Use the map on this page to view the location or open turn-by-turn directions.
What are Palau Kabab's opening hours?
The current weekly opening hours provided for Palau Kabab are shown above. Restaurant hours can change, so confirm directly with the restaurant for holidays or special dates.
Does Palau Kabab have a Lime Card offer?
Palau Kabab has a published Lime Card offer for 15%. The offer card above shows its exact days, hours and conditions; it can only be redeemed while that offer is active.
Similar Halal restaurants
Details confirmed with the restaurant 2026-08-23 · Information last updated 2026-08-23 · Report an issue with this listing · More Halal food in Mississauga · More Halal Afghan · Halal Grill · Halal Kebab · Halal Chapli Kebab · Halal Family Platters · Halal BBQ · Halal Late Night · All restaurants
One card, this offer and every other one.
First month free · no credit card needed.
No credit card needed — your first month is free, and one card covers up to 6 people per visit.



